Southeastern Virginia Tennis Umpires Association
March, April, May ITA Assignments

   

 ALWAYS CHECK WITH THE COACH/TD FOR THE UPDATED START TIMES AND REPORT 1 HOUR EARLY

 

 


 DAY 

DATE  

TIME 

EVENT

LOCATION

HEAD REF

Rover/Chair

Rover/Chair 

Rover/Chair

Rover/Chair 

Rover/Chair

    


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  
      Mar 2  ODU vs Memphis (W) ODU  CookReid Baker    
     Mar 2 VWU vs Emory & Henry (M)  VWUBarrera     
     Mar 2 VWU vs Emory & Henry (W) VWU Holland     
    Mar 3  ODU vs W. VA (W)  ODUWilliams Barrera Daniels    
     Mar 3 W&M vs Memphis (W) MNTC  HyattWells  ZaehFriend   
     Mar 6 W&M vs Va Tech (W)  MNTCBaker Zaeh Hyatt Wells Riddick Friend 
     Mar 10 VWU vs Averett (M)  VWUBaker     
     Mar 14 NSU vs Longwood (M/W) NSU  Brown (W) Friend (M)    
     Mar 15 NSU vs SC St (M)  NSUBaker     
     Mar 15 NSU vs SC St (W)  NSU Holland     
    Sat Mar 16 1pmHU vs SC St (M)  HU Daniels     
    Sat Mar 16 1pmHU vs SC St (W) HU A. Williams      
    SatMar 16  11amW&M vs Delaware (W) MNTC Zaeh Wells Riddick    
    SunMar 17  NOONW&M vs E. Carolina (M) MNTC  WellsFriend  Harbin   
    Sun Mar 17NOON NSU vs Delaware (W)  NSUBrown Reid     
    WedMar 20  2pmNSU vs UMES  (W)NSU Holland Brown     
              
    Wed Mar 20 12:30ODU vs VCU (W) ODU Reid Cook Baker    
    Fri Mar 22 NoonHU vs Winthrop (W)  HU FriendBehson    
    Sat Mar 23 11amHU vs Gardner Webb (W)  HU HyattDaniels     
    Sat Mar 23 1pmODU vs Winthrop (W)  ODU CookBaker Holland    
    SunMar 24  11amW&M vs MTSU (M) MNTC  BarreraWells  HyattHolland Harbin Zaeh 
    Wed Mar 27 4pmVWU vs Randolph Macon (W)  VWU  Brown     
    ThursMar 28  1pm ODU vs DePaul (M)ODU Zaeh Reid Cook    
    ThursMar 28 9:30am HU vs UC Riverside (M)HU HyattFriend     
    ThursMar 28 3pm NSU vs UC Riverside (M) NSU Baker  Riddick    
    Fri Mar 29 2pmNSU vs JMU (M) NSU Brown Reid     
    Sat Mar 301pm NSU vs Howard (M) NSU Brown      
    Sat Mar 301pm NSU vs Howard (W) NSU Cleo T.      
              
    Sat Mar 30 NoonW&M vs DePaul (M) MNTC Baker Wells Holland    
    SatMar 30 1pm CNU vs UMW (M) CNU  Hyatt     
    Sat Mar 30 11amCNU vs UMW (W) CNU  Zaeh     
              
    Sun Mar 311pm ODU vs VCU (M) ODU Brown Williams Cook    
              
    Tues April 24pm W&M vs Georgetown (M) MNTC Wells Harbin Riddick    
              
    Sat April 6 2:30pmVWU vs Lynchburg (M)  VWUFriend     
    Mon April 82pmHU vs Campbell (M) HU Hyatt Friend     
    Mon April 8 10amHU vs Campbell (W) HU Baker  Zaeh    
    Wed Apr 101pm HU vs NSU (M) HU Baker      
    Wed Apr 101pm HU vs NSU (W)  HUBrown      
    Wed April 10 3:30W&M vs VCU (M) W&M  HollandWells Abeyounis Harbin   
    Thurs April 11 2pmHU vs Gardner-Webb (M)  HUFriend Zaeh     
    Thurs April 11 4pmVWU vs Hampden Sydney (M)  VWU HollandRiddick     
 

 

 

 Sat

 April 13

 2pmODU vs Drake (M) ODUCook Baker Brown Holland Reid Williams 
   Sat April 132pm W&M vs ODU (W) W&M Zaeh Wells Hyatt  FriendGail Gold Barrera 
    Sun April 14 11amODU vs Marshall (W)  ODUCook Holland Brown    
   Sat  April 13 1pmNSU vs Furman (M)  NSU Cleo T. ?????     
              
    Sun April 14  1pmW&M vs ODU (M) W&M  WilliamsWells Barrera  Baker  
    Sat April 20 11amVWU vs Roanoke (M) VWU Zaeh      
   Sat  April 20 2pmVWU vs Roanoke (W) VWU  Abeyounis     
   Tues  April 23 4pmVWU vs W&L (M) VWU  Brown     
    SatApril 27 10am VWU vs Sweet Briar (W)  VWUHolland      
   Sun  April 2811am CNU vs W&L (M) CNU  Friend     

 

 

  

 

      


 

 

 

 

 

 Sat-Sun

 May 4-5

9am ODAC Championship VWU Cook Baker Brown Barrera Holland Zaeh, Reid