Southeastern Virginia Tennis Umpires Association
March, April, May ITA Assignments

   

 ALWAYS CHECK WITH THE COACH/TD FOR THE UPDATED START TIMES AND REPORT 1 HOUR EARLY

 

 


  DAY   

DATE  

TIME 

EVENT

LOCATION

HEAD REF

Rover/Chair

Rover/Chair 

Rover/Chair

Rover/Chair 

Rover/Chair

    


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  
      Mar 2    ODU vs Memphis (W) ODU  CookReid Baker    
     Mar 2 VWU vs Emory & Henry (M)  VWUBarrera     
     Mar 2 VWU vs Emory & Henry (W) VWU Holland     
    Mar 3  ODU vs W. VA (W)  ODUWilliams Barrera Daniels    
     Mar 3 W&M vs Memphis (W) MNTC  HyattWells  ZaehFriend   
     Mar 6 W&M vs Va Tech (W)  MNTCBaker Zaeh Hyatt Wells Riddick Friend 
     Mar 10 VWU vs Averett (M)  VWUBaker     
     Mar 14 NSU vs Longwood (M/W) NSU  Brown (W) Friend (M)    
     Mar 15 NSU vs SC St (M)  NSUBaker     
     Mar 15 NSU vs SC St (W)  NSU Holland     
     Mar 16 HU vs SC St (M)  HU Daniels     
     Mar 16 HU vs SC St (W) HU A. Williams      
    Mar 16  W&M vs Delaware (W) MNTC Zaeh Wells Riddick    
    Mar 17  W&M vs E. Carolina (M) MNTC  WellsFriend  Harbin   
     Mar 17 NSU vs Delaware (W)  NSUBrown Reid     
    Mar 20  NSU vs UMES  (W)NSU Holland Brown     
     Mar 20 ODU vs VCU (W) ODU Reid Cook Baker    
     Mar 22 HU vs Winthrop (W)  HU FriendBehson    
     Mar 23 HU vs Gardner Webb (W)  HU HyattDaniels     
     Mar 23 ODU vs Winthrop (W)  ODU CookBaker Holland    
    Mar 24  W&M vs MTSU (M) MNTC  BarreraWells  HyattHolland Harbin Zaeh 
     Mar 27 VWU vs Randolph Macon (W)  VWU  Brown     
    Mar 28   ODU vs DePaul (M)ODU Zaeh Reid Cook    
    Mar 28  HU vs UC Riverside (M)HU HyattFriend     
    Mar 28  NSU vs UC Riverside (M) NSU Brown  A. Williams    
     Mar 29 NSU vs JMU (M) NSU BakerReid     
     Mar 30 NSU vs Howard (M) NSU Friend     
     Mar 30 NSU vs Howard (W) NSU Cleo T.      
     Mar 30 W&M vs DePaul (M) MNTC Baker Wells Holland    
    Mar 30  CNU vs UMW (M) CNU  Hyatt     
     Mar 30 CNU vs UMW (W) CNU  Zaeh     
     Mar 31 ODU vs VCU (M) ODU Brown Williams Cook    
              
     April 2 W&M vs Georgetown (M) MNTC Wells Harbin Riddick    
     April 6 VWU vs Lynchburg (M)  VWUFriend     
     April 8 HU vs Campbell (M) HU Baker Friend     
     April 8 HU vs Campbell (W) HU Hyatt  Zaeh    
     Apr 14 HU vs NSU (W) HU Zaeh      
     Apr 14 HU vs NSU (M)  HUM. Harbin      
     April 11 HU vs Gardner-Webb (M)  HUFriend Zaeh     
     April 11 VWU vs Hampden Sydney (M)  VWU HollandRiddick     
 

 

 

 

 April 13

 ODU vs Drake (M) ODUCook Baker Brown Holland Reid Williams 
     April 13 W&M vs ODU (W) W&M Zaeh Wells Hyatt  FriendGail Gold Barrera 
     April 14 ODU vs Marshall (W)  ODUCook Holland Barrera    
     April 13 NSU vs Furman (M)  ODU Daniels Behson     
     April 14  W&M vs ODU (M) W&M  WilliamsWells Gail Gold Baker  
     April 20 VWU vs Roanoke (M) VWU Zaeh      
     April 20 VWU vs Roanoke (W) VWU  Abeyounis     
     April 23 VWU vs W&L (M) VWU  Behson     
    Apr 26  CNU vs ??? (M)  CNUWells      
    April 27  VWU vs Sweet Briar (W)  VWUBrown      
     April 28 CNU vs W&L (M) CNU  Friend     

 

 

  

 April 27

 CNU vs ??? (W) CNU Daniels   


 

 

     May 1 CNU vs ??? (W)  CNUM. Harbin      
 

 

 

 

 May 4

 ODAC  VWU Cook Baker Brown Barrera Holland Zaeh, Reid