Southeastern Virginia Tennis Umpires Association
High School Assignments

Updated May 22, 2018  

 ALWAYS CHECK WITH THE COACH/TD FOR THE UPDATED START TIMES AND REPORT 30 MINUTES EARLY

 

 

 DAY  

 DATE    

TIME 

EVENT

LOCATION

HEAD REFEREE

Rover 

Rover 

 TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

 

 
 

 

 

 May 10

  TCISODU Baker Brown  
   

 May 11

  TCISODU  BakerBrown   
    May 12  TCISODU 

Baker

Brown 

 

 

       
    May 14  4A Team qtrsTBD  Baker  

Bobby Pannenbacker

rpannb@nps.k12.va.us 

    May 16 4A Team semis TBD  Friend   

 

 May 17

 4A Team finals TBD  M. Harbin   

 


 



 

 

   

 May 15

  5A Sub Regional Hunt Park M. Harbin Yarn 

Gregory Henderson

gregory.henderson@nn.k12.va.us 

    May 15  5A Sub Regional TBD  BrownFriend   
           

  

 May 21

 Conf 4A Hunt Park Harbin Wells  

rpannenb@nps.k12.va.us

Bobby Pannenbacker 

    May 22 Conf 4A Hunt Park M. Harbin J. Harbin  

 

    May 23 4A Finals  HP M. HarbinFriend   

 

 May 24

9am  Conf 4AHunt Park Wells    
       


 

          

Gregory Henderson 

see above 

  

 

 May 24

 11am & 1pm5A Team Hunt Park Baker Friend   
    May 25 11am 5A Team finals Hunt ParkWells M. Harbin   
  

 

 

       
    May 269am Conf 3A CNU Wells  Daniels 

John Ashley

jashley@ycsd.york.va.us

757-753-5216 

   

 May 28

 9amConf 3A CNU  WellsDaniels   
    May 299am Conf 3A CNU  RiddickJ. Harbin   
           

 

 May 29

10am, 12pm, 2pm 5A Indiv Hunt Park M. Harbin  Friend Gregory Henderson 
    May 3010am, 12:30pm 5A Indiv Hunt Park Reid 

Wells 

 

 

           
    May 16 6A B/Gs Dbls  Cancelled   

Mark Didawick

mark.didawick@cpsschools.com 

    May 17 6A B/Gs singles/dbls ODUBaker    
    May 18 6A B/Gs ODU Baker/Brown    
    May 19 6A B/Gs Cedar Pt. CC Barrera    
           
           
    May 21 6A  TeamGranby at Cox (Boys) Baker    
    May 22  6A TeamO. Lakes at Grassfield (Boys) Reid    
    May 21 6A Team Oscar Smith at W. Branch (Boys)  Brown   
    May 22 6A Team Kellam at FC (boys)  Baker   
    May 21  6A TeamCox at Granby (girls) Friend    
    May 22  6A TeamGrassfield at O. Lakes (girls) Yarn    
    May 21  6A TeamW. Branch at Kellam (girls) Yarn    
    May 21  6A Team Landstown at FC (girls) Barrera   
    May 21  6A B dblsODU Baker    
    May 22  6A G dblsODU Baker    
    May 21  5A Team Princess Anne at Maury D. Williams   Bill the Maury AD 
    May 22 6A Team FC at Cox girls Friend    
           
    May 22

 2pm

4:30 

6A Girls 

6A Girls 

  Western Branch

 

Riddick

Barrera 

   
    May 23

 2pm

4:30 

6A Boys 

6A Boys 

Western Branch 

Baker 

Friend 

   
    May 25

 2pm

4:30 

6A Girls 

6A Boys 

 Western Branch 

Yarn

Friend